$395,000
Hacienda Eureka, Casa Tranquila
East Cape,
MLS# 17-2385
3 beds  |  3238.76 sqft


Views of the ocean from every room
  1 / 28  
Views of the ocean from every room Gentle-sloping lot Hacienda Eureka, Casa Tranquila, East Cape, Living room area Kitchen has pantry and bar -view from kitchen to living area Underground utilities Two large bodegas, plus garage Garage for two vehicles and storage Granite counter tops and views to the Sea Large covered courtyard on south side of home with room for BBQ Stairs to the roof with seating for viewing. Guest bedroom #1 Master bedroom Master bath with tub with tub and shower Guest bath with shower Guest bedroom #2 Another view of large patio View from front terrace Front entrance to kitchen Steps to garden area. Walled on one side with retainer wall and garden area. Fence on other sides. Hacienda Eureka, Casa Tranquila, East Cape, Views of the Sea from master bedroom Views of the Sea and the marina Brilliant colors of the sky and ocean from the front terrace Views of the mountains from the terrace Lovely sunrise and ocean view from the front terrace Master bedroom closets

Property Description
Ocean views abound from every room in this lovely home, located in Eastcape, near the new Four Seasons Project. Casa Tranquila has two large covered decks for entertaining, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with beautiful tile work, counter tops and a tub. There is a large kitchen with granite counter tops,and panoramic views of the Sea, past the marina and all the way to Los Barriles. This newer home has many upgrades for the discerning buyer. Schedule your private tour today.

Details
Maps
Address
Property Name: Casa Tranquila
Street Name: Hacienda Eureka
General Description
Current Price: $395,000
Price: 395000
Seller Financing Offered?: No
Financing: Cash/Efectivo
Total M2: 301
Total SqFt: 3238.76
AC M2: 61.5
AC SqFt: 661.74
Zone: East Cape
Decks/Patios M2: 76.5
Decks/Patios SqFt: 823.14
Area: East Cape South
Lot M2: 1750
Lot Dimensions: 35x50
Community: La Ribera
Subdivision: Las Lomas I
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 2016
Furniture: Unfurnished
Primary View: Ocean
Style: Multiple Levels
Garage Stalls: 2
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Amenities
Fencing: 1
Appliances
Oven: Gas
Range: Gas
Const.
Construction Type: Concrete / Cinder Block
Flooring Types: Other
Devices
Air Conditioning: Mini Splits
Water Heater: Gas
Water Heater Size: on demand
Title
Fideicomiso: Banco del Bajio
Connectivity
Internet: Infinitum
Property Features
Amenities: Bar; Boat House; Deck; Kitchen Nook; Patio; Pergola; Storage Area
Appliances: Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Ice Maker
Road Type: Non Paved Maintained
Electricity: CFE
Water: Muni
Sewage: Septic
How To Show: Agent To Accompany; By Appointment Only; Call Agents Office; Key In Listing Offic
Room Information
Room Name Area Length Room Remarks Width
Dining Room2791815.5
Kitchen2551715
Living Room24015.515.5
Bedroom/Recamara1961414
Bedroom/Recamara2561616
Bedroom/Recamara21014.514.5
Other41423Front, covered porch18
Other399.523.5Covered back patio area/BBQ17
Other31522.5Bodega 114
Other24815.5Bodega 216
Other43719.Garage23

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Riveras

Last Updated: April - 18 - 2018

All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The listings on this site are displayed courtesy of the IDX program of MLS BCS and may not be the listings of the site owner.

Monday 24th of September 2018 02:25 PM